?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2009 @ 11:49 am
BIRTHDAY WISHES!!  
ITS A LONG TIME EVER SINCE I UPDATED!!
Well.. today i came back FOR A PURPOSE!!!

CUz end of this mth.. it's Chinen's birthday!!

OHNO's BIRTHDAY!
HIKARU'S BIRTHDAY!!!!

SO i will be opening a birthday wishes for them..
And plus translation and mail it to them...
This activity can also be seen in a chinese forum.. Hralu.5d6d.com..

SO HURRY!!!
All the Dateline will be set 5 days before Chinen's birthday:)

SO HURRY~~~~!!!!

EDIT:

Format of the wishes:

Name:
Location:
Wishes to:

 
 
Current Location: HOme
Current Music: Brown eyed girls
 
 
 
yamaidayutoyamaidayuto on October 10th, 2009 07:36 am (UTC)
ehh? just post my wishes here and you post it to them?
princessgssprincessgss on October 10th, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)
yes.. you can just post it in the comment.. and i will send it to them.. no worries...
(no subject) - yamaidayuto on October 15th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Urufu: Chii's Chuuurufuchinen on October 10th, 2009 09:24 am (UTC)
My Wishes!!!!!
I wish that... SOMEDAY, Chii will sing Take Me Faraway! ALONE, without any HSJ members~ That would be awesome!! <3333
For Ohno, I wish he get married soon! *LOL I'm serious*
And for Hikka, I wish... Well, I wish he'll be more success in carrier and life... And change his hair color black again...
Thanks!!!
So will you really post this to them?
princessgssprincessgss on October 10th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
yes.. i wil post it to them.. i will put it in a big poster.. HAHA

can i have your name and your location?
(no subject) - urufuchinen on October 16th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princessgss on October 17th, 2009 05:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - urufuchinen on October 21st, 2009 09:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Yatsuiko-chanyatsuiko_chan on October 10th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
Really? You'll send it to them?! Arigato~

Chii-chan, Happy birthday! I wish you get more roles and more solo songs! And don't worry about your height okay? You'll grow up soon enough! I'm sure! Always smile too, okay? Because you become the cutest when you smile! I hope you get a leading role soon! I love you! Thank you for always making my day~

Ohno-kun, Happy birthday! I saw you in Maou and you were so amazing! You should act more! But you're still coolest when you sing and dance! I hope to see more of you because I love everything you do~ Please do you best!

~Yatsuiko-chan~

Arigato~
princessgssprincessgss on October 10th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
yeah.. sure.. can i have your location pls?
(no subject) - yatsuiko_chan on October 11th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
kenken18kenken18 on October 13th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
hoo sugee my little sis..
how are you..
miss you so badly..
why you never talk with me again...??T.T

and..
i become coordinator for Indonesia's fans for this..XD
i will send Chinen wishes too..XD
princessgssprincessgss on October 13th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
NII-CHAN! GENKI?!
I miss you too!

No.. i thought you were busy.. so i didnt talk to you. And recently, i just finish my phrase of work.

I MISS YOU SO SO MUCH!

REALLY?!
THats good..
I am doing this one a chinese forum as well.. but the respond doesnt seem good.
So i hope to get it here..
Help me advertise if you can.. HAHA...

Talk soon ne:)
(no subject) - kenken18 on October 13th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
愛理 ❀ Airi LaiLe: my_hubby_is_sleepinglaile_x_yabu on October 13th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
BaBy CHii and HikaPikaChan's Birthdays!!!
ne~ thanks for telling us about this ne... ja... gotta write down my wishes for them now ne~

Name: Kat LaiLe
Location: Manila, Philippines

Wishes to: BaBy CHii...
I wish that you'll have more project and songs. For the projects, something that you'll have for himself and something that you will be the only hero on since you're really cute and good. On the songs, you's should really have more since you have a really nice and cute voice. And although you start to mature into a man and not just BaBy CHii... I, we, will always be here to support and love love you!!!
No girlfriends for you yet, BaBy CHii!!! Too young for it!!!
Goodluck and lots of blessings to the rest of the group to!!!

Wishes to: HikaPikaChan...
Well, producers and directors should really know that they should give you lots of other project. I WISH you'll get a major role soon since you're really very good in Orthros no Inu! You should also have more songs!!! But I'll really want you to have more dramas since I really admired you more on Orthros no Inu!
No girlfriends yet too, HikaPikaChan! You're old enough... but there will be lots of broken hearts!!! *pass the message to your bestie Yabu too*teehee*want him mine* anyway!
Lots of luck and blessings to the whole group too!!!

arigatou, Nanako-chan!
quetion... will you translate all these?
princessgssprincessgss on October 13th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
Re: BaBy CHii and HikaPikaChan's Birthdays!!!
dun worry.. i definitely will:)
Re: BaBy CHii and HikaPikaChan's Birthdays!!! - laile_x_yabu on October 13th, 2009 11:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
qinqin_j on October 13th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
To: Chinen
Chii-Chan! Happy Birthday!!
May your wishes come true~!! Become CUTER!! WOAHH!! *OOps~!*
All the best for your studies!
You're growing uppp~!!

To:Hikka-Chan
I hope you change your hair color back to black. Though you still look handsome!
Love your role in the drama! Scary yet COOL!!
I want to hear you sing more solos!! *Squeal*
Hope HSJ will have a new single! Or better still. A Album~!

Name:Joey Tan

Location:S'pore

blueguardian16blueguardian16 on October 13th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC)
Thanks for telling us about this~... I am grateful!!

Name: Lallana, Ronalyn
Location: Manila, Philippines

Wishes to: Chinen
I wish you Happy Birthday and also I wish you best of luck to your future projects whatever they may be and I will support you in whatever you decide..also drinks lots of milk to grow up tall.

Wishes to: Ohno
Happy Birthday!! I wish that you would to more drama's because your acting in Maou was AWESOME!! Get more sleep!!

Wishes to:Hikaru
Happy Birthday! Wish you best of luck and don't worry about getting old because a lot of people will still love you!
(Deleted comment)
princessgssprincessgss on October 13th, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
no worries.. i will do that for you:)
riko_narumiriko_narumi on October 13th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
name:Francesca C
location: Quezon City, Philippines

Wishes to...

Chinen: Happy Birthday!!! Been a Chinen fan since 2007..I wish I could see you more in dramas..I also hope you get to have a song performance together with Ohno Satoshi, Akanishi Jin and Tegoshi Yuya (as I think those people are in the same range when it comes to voices) so might as well add Yabu Kota too although you get to perform with him all the time..Take care..^^

Ohno: Happy birthday!!! Arashi's my first favorite Japanese boy band (even my mom likes Arashi too..Sometimes I think she likes Arashi more than I did)..And even if I get to have different favorites now, Arashi would still be my number one..I hope that you'd star in another movie together with the rest of Arashi..If possible I want to see Arashi having concert here in the Philippines..I'd be more than willing to spend so much just to see you dance..:)

Hikaru: Happy Birthday!!!!!! Among the HSJ members, I could say you're my favorite..I even go as far as defending you against some of the members of my online group nihonjin kyodotai..I wish that you would star in a lot of dramas and if it's not too much to wish for, I hope you get to star in a movie too..I like you a lot..Even the bad boy Kumakiri side of you in Orthros was so cool..More solo songs for you too..Take care..^^
GHELLOCHii19ghellochii19 on October 13th, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
My wish :)
anou...
name: ghello-chan[ghellochii]
location: laguna,phil.
wishes: I wish that Chinen will sing his real solo without hsj
I wish Chinen will be taller even just like the height of Yabu lol!![peace]
I wish I could see the HSJ :)))) lol!!
I wish HSJ will have a concert here in the phil.

that's all :)
thank you :)))
もしも・・・heisei_shoujo on October 13th, 2009 01:22 pm (UTC)
Birthday Wishes
Name:Lim Eseiya
Location: Singapore
Wishes to:
Chinen:Chii,happy birthday!! Woah! 16 years old already! Times flies nee? Being able to become a fan of HSJ has really made me very happy! You light up my day each time i see you smile!=) As for your height,don`t worry about it nee? Afterall,a guy is not only about height! Best wishes in your studies and health! May you succeed in whatever you do!

Ohno: You are one of my favorite member in arashi!
I can understand why chinen admire you so much now~~Happy Birthday! All the best in whatever you do nee..!

Hikaru: The best mood maker in Johnny`s! Happy Birthday!
I always see you in HSJ makings doing cute and idiotic stuffs that makes it really hard for me to hate you ^.^ All the best in whatever you do nee...HSJ`s best mood maker!
shunluv: papa Satoshishunluv on October 13th, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
im Saleha from Malaysia^^

to Chinen, happy birthday^^
hope you will always this cute and have baby face forever xDD
please never stop become Ohno fanboy because that is what make i love you so much<33
and hopefully someday you will act in the same drama as Ohno and perform a duet song with him^.^

to Oh-chan,
Arashi is my most favorite JE group and you are my no1 in Arashi<33
please never stop being yourself and please do not forget to put suncream when you go fishing because i want your nice skin back or at least you are not too tan^^;
and please act in more dramas because you are such a wonderful actor<33

and to Hika-chan i want to see you act in more drama because you have good potential to be a good actor and hopefully to see you sing more solo as well^^

Franchii ♥lovesdancing11 on October 13th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
Is it okay if I PM you instead? :)
princessgssprincessgss on October 13th, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC)
ya.. sure.. go ahead:)

Triciatricialot on October 13th, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this~~

Name: Tricia Roxas
Location: Manila, Philippines

Wishes to: Chinen-sama!
Tanjoubi omedetou! For the past two years, Chinen-sama has grown a lot and I am very proud like a mama. I hope that you can get what you wish for your birthday, na~ If it's about height, I bet you can get taller than Yamada and Daiki ne! 8DD Please take care of yourself and good luck with everything!

Wishes to: Hikari-chan!
Happy Birthday! --Please keep that in English. 8DD Everytime I see the kakkoii Hikaru-kun, you can never remove the chibi Hikaru-kun from before na~ I always see chibi Hikaru-kun and I hope that will never change even if you're older. 8DD From being part of Ya-ya-yah, starring in Kinpachi Sensei then after years you became a member of JUMP... even starring in a drama with Takki! XD I know you will become a big star! Don't forget that you also have your fans around the world, na! Keep on being in good health and stop skipping meals! Or maybe just ask Yabumama and the other members to cook for you. XD Maybe Yamada ne? Fufufu~ Omedetou!


...Thanks again! Sorry if it's a bit lengthy~ 8D
princessgssprincessgss on October 13th, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC)
nope.. its alright:)
selena. ♥: Daichii♥asianized_x on October 13th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Whee thanks for doing it :D

Name: Selena Shum
Location: Toronto, Canada.
Wishes to: Chinen Yuri.
----
Chii! You have grown up a lot this past year~
When I first became a fan of Hey! Say! JUMP, I was amazed at your voice and your acrobatics. Good job with NYC Boys! :D I hope to see you in a drama soon~ Please continue to do your best! Love you, Happy birthday!~ ♥


Name: Selena Shum
Location: Toronto, Canada
Wishes to: Yaotome Hikaru.
----
OH MY GA! (<-- leave that in english, please! :D) HIKARU!
Actually, I haven't been a big fan of you until earlier on this year. However, in this short period of time, You have become my favourite, along with Dai-chan ♥ I was recently watching a lot of old Ya-Ya-yah episodes. I would love it if JUMP played onigokko! Please play it one day!
Good job with "Tears and Smile", by the way!
Don't ever change the way you are, we love your personality and your humour.
Happy Birthday! Lovee you :D



------------------
Yay, thank youu so much! :D ♥
hotfruits: Hikaru; clownhotfruits on October 13th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
Name: Jessica
Location: USA
Wishes to: Hikaru ♥

Hope your birthday is a good one :)
Remember to stay healthy and happy!
BTW, I loved your performance in Orthros no Inu.
hikaCherryrizem on October 14th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
Name: Ish
Location: Manila, Philippines
Wishes to: Hikaru!
Stay healthy and never stop making us laugh! Do your best and may you have more birthdays to come! Do you best in every endeavor and don't give up! We love you! Godspeed!
riko_narumiriko_narumi on October 15th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
hi, i'm a member of an online group and a lot of our members like hsj and arashi..they also want to send their messages to those three birthday boys..unfortunately, they don't have a livejournal account..is it okay if i would use my account to leave their birthday wishes here?
princessgssprincessgss on October 15th, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)
Ya.. sure.. not a problem...

you can compile them together.. and email me in one short..
pls keep the email address to yourself:)

Please do have them to list out their location.. is that alright?
(no subject) - riko_narumi on October 16th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princessgss on October 16th, 2009 12:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - riko_narumi on October 20th, 2009 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
佐々木智佳♪pyon_chan_desu on October 16th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
Name: Chika
Location: Germany
Wishes to:

hika: Love you, hope u have a wonderful birthday (with inoo xDD)

chii: Hope u have a wonderful b-day with all your friends and family, LOVE YOU


hehe mayb i shud write a letter too na xDD
eemageseemages on October 17th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
Name: Jazz
Location: Singapore
Wishes to:

Chinen: Happy Birthday Chinen! Hope you will grow up to your desired height (although you don't need to cause you're cute as you are now). Stay genki! We will always support you ^^

Hikaru: Hey! Say! JUMP won't be as funny and fun-loving without you! Ganbatte ne! xD

---------------
Thanks for organizing this ^^
craziedayziecraziedayzie on October 28th, 2009 11:57 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Hikaru chan
Name: dayzie
Location: Jakarta
Wishes to: Hikaru...

Happy Birthday to u hika-chan....

Kizaaoisoranohikari on October 29th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
You'll post it to them?? Arigatou~!!! XDD
Thx to deliver this message for them~! XDD Love you~ *wara

Name : Kiza
Location : Jakarta, Indonesia
Wishes to:

Yuri : Otanjoubi Omedetto!! Wish all your dreams come true!! Soon you'll entering adult world!! I'll miss your childish side ne~! You're my first love in JUMP!! I still remember when you sing "Kaze o kiree" part in UMP!! And i fallin love with your cute smile!! Grow taller soon ne!! (^o^) / And play some dorama ne! I miss your act!!! (>__<) You really make my day really fun!! Thank you a lot for that!! Itsumo ganbatte ne!!! XDD

Ohno : Otanjoubi Omedetto!! Wish all your dreams come true!! I hope you'll get married sooner!! Ganbatte ne Arashi!

Hikappon : Otanjoubi omedetto!! Wish all your dreams come true!! Finally, you're in the same age as me!! Welcome to adult world!! <- nani sore?, *wara. You're so cool when acting in dorama!! I love all of your dorama!!! And i love your black hair for sure!! Xp

(Deleted comment)
yuriskiyuriski on November 1st, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC)
i know i'm late but!
thank you so muchhh <33

Name: Ping-chan
Location: Malaysia
Wishes to:

Chinen! Happy 16th Birthday. You're growing into a fine man ne =) and do you know? You're the luckiest fan boy in the world :P
having you being cute and cool and the same time always make me hesitate either to go "Kyaaaaaaaaaaa~!!!" or to go "Awwwwwww~" XD
but ne! i like you the way you are, so please remain as your own self! >w<
believe me, you're AWESOME XD
another happy birthday to you and may all your dreams and wishes come true. gambatte! :D
i'm really glad that i found you. Thank you! ^^

Ohno:

Dear Riida of Arashi, Ohno-kun,
Happy Birthday to you ^^
i wonder how old are you now.. :P
anyways, i'm sure that u're doing a good job as a leader, so keep up the good work!
GAMBATTE!
Just to remind you, you're the luckiest idol alive to have a fan boy like chinen :P
better take good care of him or i will..muahahahaha *evil laughs* XDD
sorry if i sounded rude.. but.. happy birthday! wish you a wonderful year ahead :D


SORRY THAT MY COMMENTS ARE LONG AND SORRY FOR BEING LATE I FEEL LIKE GIVING YOU A LOT OF TROUBLE ;AAAAAAAAA; *cries*
but.. THANK YOU SO MUCH!!! *hugs!*
splitstepsplitstep on November 2nd, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
(: Thanks for compiling all the wishes and sending them :D

Name: Lydia
Location: Singapore

To Chinen:
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!! Keep staying cute and lovable <3!!!

To Ohno:
Leader! Happy birthday!!!! Your looks and your age don't compliment/match... you look MUCH MUCH MUCH younger than what your age is stated as O: Thanks for being part of Arashi and keep on being yourself (because that's what makes you lovable!) Keep on fishing, Keep on singing (your voice is splendid), keep on doing art! :D You are very talented :D (and I admire you loads!) Wishing you all the best on your birthday and the years that are to come (:

And Arashi should have a world tour :D
You guys are world super stars!!!!